Resurrection Lutheran Church logo

Members

Sunday Volunteers

Click here to see the latest Sunday Volunteer Schedule.

Click here to see the latest Usher Schedule.

Announcers 9 AM

Sarah Auernhammer

Nina Gearin

Julie Jacks

Sherri Miller

Dave Westberg

Announcers 11 AM

Carolyn Sorge

Judy Gordon

John Freeman

Pat Farrell

Melissa Ellis

Assisting Ministers -11 AM

Don Ellis

Ken Getzin

Jan Malone

Carolyn Sorge

Children's Sermon

Kristin Dwyer

Sherri Miller

Traci Rynski

Vicky Sheppard

Coffee 9 AM

Dale & Marilyn Hoffman

Jolaine Merrill

Carolyn Sorge

Dave & Karen Westberg

Richard & Nancy Stoffer

Coffee 11 AM

Dorothy Swetnam

Don & Lois Vannorsdall

Martha Bauman

Communion Bread

Jolaine Merrill

Angie Rosen

Richard & Nancy Stoffer

Jack Freed Jr.

Communion Servers 9 AM

Betty Dossey

Julie Jacks

Barbie Johnson

John Ricci

Audrey Siegel

Kristin Kientz

Sherri Miller

Communion Servers 11 AM

Don Ellis

Melissa Ellis

Judy Getzin

Jan Laxton

Betty Raulin

Greeters 9 AM

Linda Dondero

Nina Gearin

Julie Jacks

Barbie Johnson

Erica Heck

Jolaine Merrill

Angie Rosen

Janelle Psihas

Greeters 11 AM

Janet Brooks

Betty Raulin

Don Vannorsdall

Lois Vannorsdall

Name Tag Table

Erica & Ashley Anderson

Lissa Freed

Amy Jasper

Barbie Johnson

Peter & Andy Psihas

Delena Wellmer

Sabrina Heim

Gisela Olejniczak

Sheila Lawton

Prayer Partners

John Heim

Julie Jacks

Paul Kasper

Erica Heck

Traci Rynski

Projection

Elizabeth Anderson

Zachary Hatakeyama

Jonas Freed

Julia Freed

Donoven McAlister

Peter & Andy Psihas

Readers 11 AM

Pat Farrell

Ken Getzin

Judy Gordon

Jan Laxton

Carolyn Sorge

John Freeman

Melissa Ellis

Allison Kopins

Debra Olejniczak

Ushers 9 AM

Lela Holladay's Team

Karen Ragone

Laura Ensberg

Martin Engsberg

Max Schaller

Audrey Siegel's Team

Audrey Siegel

Sarah Auernhammer

April Diedrich

Grace Lee

Janelle & Peter Psihas

Ted Coene's Team

Ted Coene

Kenny Hummer

Dave Rynski

Meg Mendoza

Dale Hoffman's Team

Dale Hoffman

Marilyn Hoffman

Barbara Myers

Jose Chinchilla

John Hook

Ushers 11 AM

Betty Dossey's Team

Betty Dossey

Don Vannorsdall

Lois Vannorsdall

Dorothy Swetnam's Team

Dorothy Swetnam

Angie Rosen

Carol Grudzien

Bob Gordon's Team

Bob Gordon

Lauren Grudzien

Jake & Allison Kopins

* Janet Thomas

Bob Nim's Team

Bob Nims

Anita Nims

Cindy Tahlier-Nerden

Logan Tahlier

Aaron Reithel

Substitutes

Penny Berry

Butch Ihde

Donna Dunlap

If you are unable to serve during your designated week, it is YOUR responsibility to locate someone on your team, contact them, and make sure that they are available to cover for you. Then, please notify Lauren in the office at

310-375-5382 with the updated information as soon as possible. Thank you for your service at RLC!

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon